News Topics

Does the transfer of income without transfer of...

Does the transfer of income without transfer of asset attract the provision of clubbing?

Does the transfer of income without transfer of asset attract the provision of clubbing?

0
Jeeba Jun. 21, 2018

Yes, transfer of income from assets without actually transferring assets shall attract the provision of clubbing.

As per section 60 ​, if a person transfers income from an asset owned by him without transferring the asset from which the income is generated, then the income from such an asset is taxed in the hands of the transferor

Does the transfer of income without transfer of asset attract the provision of clubbing?

Hi' there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×