News Topics

Is it permissible to merge section 8 company wi...

Is it permissible to merge section 8 company with other company?

Is it permissible to merge section 8 company with other company?

0
Jeeba Jul. 12, 2018

No
As per the companies act 2013, a company which has registered under section 8 company can only be merged with another section 8 company having similar objectives.

Thus, a merger of section 8 company is possible only with section 8 company and both companies should have similar objectives.

Is it permissible to merge section 8 company with other company?

Hi' there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×