News Topics

Is extension of two months as discussed in sect...

Is extension of two months as discussed in section 141 automatic?

Is extension of two months as discussed in section 141 automatic?


0
Chiranjibi Chapagain Jul. 20, 2018

No, it is not automatic. It may be extended by the Commissioner, but you have to show sufficient cause.



Is extension of two months as discussed in section 141 automatic?


Hi' there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×