News Topics

Is PAN compulsory for registering under GST?

Is PAN compulsory for registering under GST?

Is PAN compulsory for registering under GST?

0
Chiranjibi Chapagain Jun. 25, 2018

For RESIDENT Individuals and persons:

Yes, PAN is compulsorily required to be furnished to be registered under GST.


For Individuals and persons other than Resident Persons, A Tax Deduction and Collection Account Number (for persons under section 51) and any other document as prescribed for NON RESIDENTS will do in place of PAN.

Is PAN compulsory for registering under GST?

Hi' there!

Would you like to receive a free callback in

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×

Hi !

Would you like to call & ask your tax question to an expert for FREE?

Yes
×